Accessibility and well-being: Are multimodal travelers more satisfied with their lives?

Jeremy Nemeth and Carrie Makarewicz Former MURP students Roxanne Borzo Bertrand and Cayla Cothron; former GES student Isaac Rivera.

Designing for difference: Planning for immigrant integration

Jeremy Nemeth and Edelina Burciaga (Sociology) Peter Burke, Reilly Rosbotham, Jose Parra, Shannon Terrell, Iza Petrykowska, Mais Alnima, Steph Leonard, Quin Joel

Raine House 2012

University of Colorado Students: Lindsay Moore Halle Hagenau Matt Brown Tor Jorfald Elise Mascitelli Laura Mears Maggie Hattman Megan Brankamp Sarah Boman Sara Zezulka Kimberlee Derhammer Brian Majerus Lauren Watkins Laurie Hollm Lauren Peterson Treonna Villasenor Craig Cherry Jason Astorino MC Burns Southern Utah University Students: Chris Hoffman Mark Trevor

Colorado Outward Bound School Year-Round Micro Cabins 2016

Joshua Allen Andrew Baur Devyn Bernal Michael Black Leigh Bryant Craig Dunn Amanda Gonzales Anna Griffith Jeffrey Heger Jim Hillard Kyle Hoehnen Andrea Kelchlin Jesse Ledin Amie McDermott Tanner Morrow Nina Najmabadi Kyle Plantico Christopher Powell Genevieve Rogers Mike Schauble Andrew Schrag Diana Souders Henry Spiegel Samantha Strang Catrina Weissbeck Tyler Whaley Brittany Wheeler Ryan Wresch

Colorado Outward Bound School Micro Cabins 2015

Derek Ackley Sidney Aulds Brent Beicker Matthew Breen Andrew Brown John Giddens Brandon Gossard Aaron Gray Dane Hardy Chad Holmes Casandra Huff Mark Hurni Timo Jyrinki Rachel Koleski Kate Lucas Nathan Moore Matt Ollmann Aleka Pappas Holly Paris Nathan Pepper Kit Piane Ken Roberts Louisa Sanford Joe Stainbrook Brandon Sweeney Phil Stuen Amanda Tharp Elliott Watenpaugh Becca Barenblat Jeff D’Addario Sam Palmer-Dwore

ROMO Backcountry Privies 2018

Collin Bailey Riley Barber Taylor Carlisle David Cincotta Robby Cuthbert Marc Daubert Brian Duncan Kate Farrington Leah Fett Austin Gohl Brittany Goldsmith Leah Gordon Greg Hise Cate Humby Grant Johnson Ben Ludeman Morgan Marzo Selena Obelinas Jillian Pate Matt Rivera Gloren Roper Aleksi Vuola David Wallmueller Intan Yokelson

Redsand Cabins – Sunrise & Sunset 2014

Becca Barenblat Lauren Cooper Cam Tu Dang Linh Dam Seth Donnell Arron Elmore Pipsa Happo Matt Krick Johnny Mathews Dan Mitchell Kathryn Mullinax Ryan Nickolas Zane Levin Sam Palmer Roshan Jason Patel Robin Scher

Hozho House

Shawn Adams Erica Alfaro Patrick Beseda Gregory Behlen Anastasia Chmel Megan Garrett Lacy Graham Patricia Gut Amy Keil Anna Huey Catalina Pedraza Henry Rahn Foster Ramsey Scott Rank Joe Stevenson Dana Trill Iassen Vladimirov Megan Voiles Ronald Willison Kristin Zuro

Nakai Residence

James Anderson David Hevesi Zia Hooker Courtney Hughes Cameron Minor Milen Milev Michelle Pollock Josh Young

Lamar Urban Farming Classroom

Shawn Adams Brandon Bain Kristin Bevis Mike Blea Joe Coleman Amr Fayez John Gibbons James Hart Jeremy Jones Amy Keil Maeve Kinsey DJ Kornmeyer Breton Lujan Kendra Matrician Paul Mitchell Jack Tipton

Next Stage Collaborative 2016

Joel Brown Sofia Bruni Adam Buehler Josh Chandler Robert “Taylor” Chesnovar Marika Davis Natacha Denis Meghan Duarte-Silva Barry Carl Faler Eileen Gahihausen Sasha Godinez Kelsey Grundman Kurt Hartmann Ryan Helle Ryan Johnson Danielle Jones Benyamin Khezri Allisa Lacey Alex LaVoy Alexander Martin Joseph McKinney Joel Miller Olivia Mott Mason O’Farrell Christopher Powell Brandon Smith Rebekka Thy Hunter Wells Lidia West Kelsey Wotila Liezl van Wyk

Skow Residence

Ellen Adams Brett Blackmon Lura Blumfield Jay Burkhalter Glen Camuso Jacob Ebling William Koning William Murray Rebecca Sockwell JD Signom

WEEP [Waterton Environmental Pavillion] | 2012

Caitlin Blythe Nicole Bruechner Michael Bucher Nicole Davis Carrie Hadley Katherine Hawkins Christopher Johnston Robert Kiester Will Koning Milen Milev Rachel Mott Will Murray Gerald Reynolds JD Signom Astrid Vander

Confluence Hall 2017

Sofia Bruni Adam Buehler Joshua Chandler Robert Chesnovar Marika Davis Meghan Duarte-Silva Carl Faler Eileen Gehlhausen Sasha Godinez Kelsey Grundman Kurt Hartmann Ryan Helle Ryan Johnson Danielle Jones Benyamin Khezri Alex LaVoy Alexander Martin Joel Miller Olivia Mott Mason O’Farrell Ali Reed Brandon Smith Rebekka Thy Hunter Wells Lidia West Kelsey Wotila Liezl van Wyk

Windcatcher House 2010

Amber Danzl Amy Beresford Cayla McConnell Dominic Herrera Emily Martin Eric Sechrist George Kincaid Jessica Garfin Jocelyn Turkowski Jonah Rogin Joshua Paulsen Katie Carleo Lisa Robins Matthew Joiner Matthew Rennert Mike Sullivan Mark Olsen Nik Rael Nina Afshar Peter Lutz Tina Pruett Wren Hoffmann

Dairy House & Learning Cube, FEED Denver 2010

Roland Boshmann Evan Burr Bill Daher Mary Dimmick Jessica Ellis Roman Gershkovich Matthew Joiner Austin Pulford Fernando Riviera Katie Roberts Brandon Rutledge Anne Shaver Sarah Sherman Mike Sullivan Jacqueline Ulrich Brett Van Andel Annette Williams Jerrod Wilson Max Zurek

Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art

Studio NYL Structural Engineers
Christopher O’Hara
Erin Anglin Ashley Anderson Andrew Atchley Mark Brunner Timothy Clinefelter Bill Daher Justin Feider Lauren Fowler Aris Garrison Randall Hatley Ryan Jensen Tracy Joda Emili Mcmakin William Mensching Michael Nulty John Ostrander Lee Parmenter Rebecca Roberts Heather Scott Robert Stroud Michael Sullivan Jerod Wilson Maximillian Zurek

Village 23

Juan Carlos Baños, Jessica Hillman & Marqus Perez

The Narrows​

Cameron Hemenway

Meditation Through Water

Hector Saldivar